>

Mackay Cup

Year Surname Boatname (Class) other info
2017 Malcolm Lord New Horizon (Fireball)
2016 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2015 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
2014 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
2013 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
2012 Marjory Lord Sea Swallow (Laser)
2011 Malcolm Lord New Horizon (Fireball)
2010 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
2009 Marjory Lord Sea Swallow (Laser)
2008     Not awarded
2007 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
2006     Not Awarded
2005     Not Awarded
2004 Malcolm Lord New Horizon (Fireball)
2003 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2002 David Lord Impulse (Laser)
2001 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2000 David Lord Impulse (Laser)
1999 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
1998 Rev. Richard Martin Alice IV (Mirror)
1997 David Lord Impulse (Laser)
1996 Glen Foster Sea Witch (Mirror)
1995 Rev. Richard Martin Alice IV (Mirror)
1994 4 way tie   Mirror's and Topper's
1993 Tanya Jones Blue Moon (Fireball)
1992     Not Awarded
1991 Peter Lord Red Herring (Topper)
1990     Not Awarded
1989     Not Awarded
1988     Not Awarded
1987     Not Awarded
1986 Antony Hawkins Skinandi (Laser)
1985 Antony Hawkins Skinandi (Laser)
1984 Grant Bramley  
1983 R Ireland Scapa (Mirror)
1982 Gareth/Glyn Pugh Double Vision (Mirror)
1981 Gareth/Glyn Pugh Rock Bottom (Mirror)
1980 Andrew Taylor Mad Punter (Laser)
1979 M Hickey Donna Dee (Mirror)
1978     Not Awarded
1977 Stephen Arkley Sombrero (Enterprise)
1976 Stephen Taylor King Billy (?)
1975 Stephen Taylor Fast Reactor (Enterprise)
1974 Stephen Taylor Susan Rose (Enterprise)
1973 Michael Bowker Plane Jane (Enterprise)
1972 Michael Bowker Plane Jane (Enterprise)
1971 Michael Bowker Plane Jane (Enterprise)
1970     Not Awarded
1969 Ces Mathers Kiwi (Snipe)
1968 Sinclair Gunn Wynora (Snipe)
1967 Ces Mathers Kiwi (Snipe)
1966 J Henderson Wynora (Snipe)
1965 Ces Mathers Kiwi (Snipe)
1964 S Gunn Wynora (Snipe)
1963 Jim Flanagan Skua (Snipe)
1962 Ces Mathers Kiwi (Snipe)
1961 Sinclair Gunn Wynora (Snipe)
1960 Sinclair Gunn Wynora (Snipe)
1959 Sinclair Gunn Wynora (Snipe)
1958 D Falconer Kittiwake (Snipe)
1957 D Falconer Kittiwake (Snipe)
1956 Jock Mackay Kiwi (Snipe)