>

The Phimster Cup

Year Initial Surname Boatname (Class) other info
2017 Marjory Lord Sea Swallow (Laser)
2016 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2015 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2014 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2013 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2012 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2011 Geoff Henstridge ? (RS400)
2010 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
2009 Malcolm Lord New Horizon (Fireball)
2008 Geoff Henstridge ? (Tasar)
2007 Geoff Henstridge ? (Tasar)
2006 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
2005     Not Awarded
2004 Geoff Henstridge Rusalka (?)
2003 Barbara/Guy Newson Magic (Fireball)
2002 Geoff Henstridge ? (Laser)
2001 Stephen/Jane Foster Bluemoon (Fireball)
2000 Steven/Richard Shanks ? (Albacore)
1999     Not Awarded
1998 Steven/Richard Shanks ? (?)
1997 Rev. Richard Martin Alice IV (Mirror)
1996 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
1995   Sea Scouts Breeze (Wayferer)
1994 Tanya Jones Blue Moon (Fireball)
1993 Peter Forsythe ? (Laser)
1992 Peter Forsythe Dolphin (Flying15)
1991 Peter Lord Red Herring (Topper)
1990 Tanya Jones Impulse (Laser)
1989 Malcolm Lord Red Herring (Topper)
1988 David Sprague Aureola (Enterprise)
1987      Not Awarded
1986 Andrew Taylor ? (Laser)
1985 John Kinney Clockwork Orange (Enterprise)
1984 Andrew Taylor ? (?)
1983 Roy Donn Soggy Slipper (Laser)
1982     Not Awarded
1981     Not Awarded
1980 Geoff Henstridge ? (Laser)
1979     Not Awarded
1978     Not Awarded
1977 Stephen Taylor Fanakerpan (?)
1976 Harry Hughes Para Handy (?)
1975 Stephen Arkley Sombrero (Enterprise)
1974 Stephen Arkley Sombrero (Enterprise)
1973 Stephen Arkley Heres Tae Us (Enterprise)
1972 Les Bowker Stephen Arkley Plane Jane (Enterprise),Vicki-Sue (Mirror)
1971 Ken Parnell Ferrylouper (Merlin Rocket)
1970 Eric Pendleton Branjill (Mirror)
1969 Eric Pendleton Branjill (Mirror)
1968 John Pearce Deborah (Enterprise)
1967 J Wigney Surfrider (?)
1966 William Greig Feidh (Enterprise)
1965 Ken Swanson Silkie (Enterprise)
1964 Ken Swanson Silkie (Enterprise)
1963     Not Awarded
1962     Not Awarded
1961     Not Awarded
1960 Rodney Wheeler Nefertiti (Enterprise)
1959 Rodney Wheeler Nefertiti (Enterprise)
1958 R Wylie Northern Light (?)
1957 H Godden Ferrylouper (Merlin Rocket)
1956 Jock Mackay Kittiwake (Snipe)
1955 R Wylie Northern Light (?)