>

Scrabster Enterprise Cup

Year Initial Surname Boatname (Class) other info
2017     Not Awarded
2016     Not Awarded
2015     Not Awarded
2014 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
2013 Guy/Barbara Newson Magic (Fireball) & Eclipse (Laser)
2012 Marjory Lord Sea Swallow (Laser)
2011 Guy/Barbara Newson Magic (Fireball)
2010 John Perry ? (?)
2009     Not Awarded
2008     Not Awarded
2007     Not Awarded
2006 Glen Foster Scorpion (Topper)
2005 Alan Thomson ED (Topper)
2004 John Perry (Topper) club
2003 Alan Thomson ED (Topper)
2002 Alan Thomson ED (Topper)
2001 David Scott Nimrod (?)
2000 David Scott (Topper) club
1999     Not Awarded
1998     Not Awarded
1997 Steven/Richard Shanks Road Runner (?)
1996 Jane Foster Spitfire (Mirror)
1995 Hazel Lord Red Herring (Topper)
1994 Stephen Foster Sea Witch (Mirror)
1993 Roy Donn fflambeau (Flying15)
1992 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
1991     Not Awarded
1990 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
1989 Malcolm Lord Red Herring (Topper)
1988 John Kinney Diamond Solitare (Flying 15)
1987 Roy Donn fflambeau (Flying 15)
1986     Not Awarded
1985     Not Awarded
1984 Grant Bramley Gareth Pugh ? (?)
1983 Gareth/Glyn Pugh Double Vision (Mirror)
1982 Peter Gallie PG Tips (Taser)
1981 KM Butler Skinanadi (Laser)
1980 Peter Gallie Morgan Le Fey (?)
1979 Stephen Taylor Dazed & Confused (Fireball)
1978     Not Awarded
1977     Not Awarded
1976     Not Awarded
1975 Stephen Arkley Sombrero (Enterprise)
1974 JR Robertson Easy Dasy (?)
1973 Michael Bowker Plane Jane (Enterprise)
1972 Les Bowker Plane Jane (Enterprise)
1971 Les Bowker Plane Jane (Enterprise)
1970 L Curtis Susanrose (Enterprise)
1969 David Sprague Three Sisters (Enterprise)
1968 M Greig Feidh (Enterprise)
1967 Jack Shearer Windieknap (Enterprise)
1966 Jack Shearer Windieknap (Enterprise)
1965 Ken Swanson Silkie (Enterprise)
1964 Ken Swanson Silkie (Enterprise)
1963 Geoff Cullington Lydia (Enterprise)
1962 Cliff Cawthorne Matilda (Enterprise)
1961 Barrie Skelcher Nutshell (Enterprise)
1960 I Hood Phidget (?)