>

Sibster Cup

Year Initial Surname Boatname (Class) other info
2017 Guy/Barbara Newson Magic (Fireball)
2016     Not Awarded
2015 David Lord Impulse II(Laser)
2014 Chris Hill ? (Laser)
2013 Guy/Barbara Newson Magic (Fireball)
2012 Alan Thomson Wet Dream (Laser)
2011 Malcolm Lord North Song (Laser)
2010 Guy Newson ? (Laser)
2009 David Lord Red Herring (Topper)
2008 Marjory Lord Sea Swallow (Laser)
2007 Malcolm Lord New Horizon (Fireball)
2006     Not Awarded
2005     Not Awarded
2004 John Perry (Topper) club
2003 Alan Thomson ED (Topper)
2002 Alan Thomson ED (Topper)
2001 David Scott Nimrod (?)
2000     Not Awarded
1999     Not Awarded
1998     Not Awarded
1997     Not Awarded
1996 David Lord Impulse (Laser)
1995 David Lord Impulse (Laser)
1994 David Lord Impulse (Laser)
1993 Roy Donn fflambeau (Flying 15)
1992 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
1991 Malcolm Lord Northern Song (Laser)
1990 John Peddie Diamond Solitaire (Flying 15)
1989     Not Awarded
1988 John Kinney Diamond Solitare (Flying 15
1987     Not Awarded
1986 Peter Forsythe Bluetack (?)
1985 Gareth/Glyn Pugh Really Free (420)
1984 David Sprague ? (?)
1983 Gareth/Glyn Pugh Double Vision (Mirror)
1982 Peter Gallie PG Tips (Taser)
1981 KM Butler Skinanadi (Laser)
1980 David Sprague Aureola (Enterprise)
1979 Peter Gallie Morgan Le Fey (?)
1978     Not Awarded
1977     Not Awarded
1976 Mike Carr King Billy (?)
1975 Stephen Arkley Sombrero (Enterprise)
1974 Stephen Arkley Sombrero (Enterprise)
1973 Les Bowker Plane Jane (Enterprise)
1972 Rodney Wheeler Nefertiti II (Enterprise)
1971 Les Bowker Plane Jane (Enterprise)
1970 Jack Shearer Windieknap (Enterprise)
1969 William Greig Feidh (Enterprise)
1968 Sinclair Gunn Wynora (Snipe)
1967 William Greig Feidh (Enterprise)
1966 J Henderson Wynora (Snipe)
1965 Sinclair Gunn Wynora (Snipe)
1964 William Greig Feidh (Enterprise)
1963 Cliff Cawthorne Matilda (Enterprise)
1962 S Gunn Wynora (Snipe)
1961 GR Cullington Lydia (Enterprise)
1960 RC Wheeler Nefertiti (Enterprise)
1959 A Thompson Windrush (?)